BOGSTOMP 2008
Results…. Or something like them…..
Kids
name/bib number ranking    
Denny Snyder 1st
Danny Kirkpatrick 2nd tie
Kyuss Anderson 2nd tie
Clayton Anderson 1st first in age bracket
Liam Hodgson 1st training wheel division
Ronan Tetrault 1st strider division
30 minute
name/bib number lap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ranking
602 Ansel Walters 7:17 14:55 23:08 33:33 42:11 7th
603 Phil Lescano 7:22 15:10 22:58 31:37 40:39 6th
607 Emma Worldpeace 6:01 12:06 18:41 25:36 33:01 40:24 1st 
608 Bryan Fabert 6:56 14:16 21:55 29:30 37:19 5th
609 Alissa Sobo 9:10 19:07 29:20 39:58 3rd 
610 Tim Daniels 6:26 12:53 19:58 27:20 35:48 43:50 4th
612 Connor P. 7:01 13:29 19:59 26:58 34:18 42:12 3rd
613 Chris Schinke 5:37 11:14 17:07 23:08 29:29 36:06 1st
616 Matt Deshazo 5:45 11:29 17:30 25:15 31:28 38:22 2nd
621 Lehrin Morey 6:18 12:36 19:25 26:28 33:53 41:19 3rd
620 Shannon Childs 6:51 13:15 19:52 26:48 33:46 41:09 2nd
621 Tri Le 6:08 12:14 19:07 DNF
50 minute
name/bib number lap 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ranking
601 David Gustavson 8:54 17:01 25:59 34:56 44:40 54:36 1:03:45 15th
606 Carl the Destoryer 5:04 10:16 15:33 21:03 27:07 32:28 38:19 44:28 50:42 56:50 1st
611 James Williams ---- 11:45 17:37 22:36 29:44 35:44 42:05 48:21 54:36 1:00:01 4th
616 Margaret Lang 9:40 17:51 25:59 34:26 42:50 51:15 59:20 1st
614 Ethan Black 5:50 12:49 22:07 DNF
617 Matt "Hodgie" Hodgson ---- 13:00 19:44 26:36 33:37 41:00 50:31 57:41 9th
618 Jim "Santa" Robbins ---- 12:24 18:35 Reindeer went on strike. DNF
619 Jeff Heston ---- 15:33 23:34 31:00 39:05 47:10 55:20 1:03:30 12th
620 Tom Phillips 5:28 11:18 19:04 25:26 32:05 39:52 52:00 1:00:10 11th
622 Frank Gratz ---- 13:30 20:42 27:54 34:53 42:23 50:42 57:50 10th
623 Todd Jones 7:25 14:54 22:52 31:00 39:20 48:22 57:22 14th
624 Jay Wright 7:26 15:23 24:07 32:09 40:14 48:40 56:49 1:05:17 13th
625 Charles Minton 7:46 20:36 DNF
626 Scott Kelly ---- 12:58 19:20 26:16 32:50 39:29 46:12 52:53 59:35 6th
627 John Dostal 8:55 18:25 28:11 36:56 44:54 55:10 1:04:04 16th
628 Tim Wykle 5:35 11:20 17:04 22:57 28:57 34:56 41:11 47:21 53:21 59:24 3rd
629 Geoff Hales ---- 11:21 17:05 24:00 31:15 38:04 44:54 52:01 59:44 7th
630 J.J. "The Heat" Katri ---- 14:26 CNL*
631 Winston Saber-tooth 5:40 12:10 19:18 25:54 32:28 39:19 46:10 53:22 1:03:02 8th
666 Justin "Pirate" Graves 5:17 10:50 16:32 22:07 27:54 33:41 39:35 44:54 51:37 57:22 2nd
--- Tim Windbigler ---- 12:12 18:34 24:56 31:21 37:56 44:30 51:01 57:30 5th
Victor Shen and his Captain 10:57 22:40 38:35 Break for repairs, tea and biscuts 59:17 1st Tandem
there were first lap timing issues- shouldn't have any affect on the results. :)
*CNL: Could Not Lift